Cartoon Forum 2021 Pitching & co-pro event - TV series
20 – 23 Sep 21
Toulouse (France)

Cartoon Forum is a pitching & co-pro forum for animated TV projects. For 3 days, producers have the opportunity to pitch their project in front of 1000 broadcasters, investors and other potential partners from 40 countries. Since its creation in 1990, 873 series found financing, representing a total budget of 3.1 billion EUR.


(21 September 2021)

In 2021:

 

  • RTBF - Sophie Domken
  • Jetpack Distribution - Dominic Gardiner 
  • Ketnet / VRT - Telidja Klaï 
  • Ferly - Tuomas Sorjamaa
  • The Danish Film Institute (DFI) - Tone Mygind Rostbøll
  • Planeta Junior (PJ) - Paula Taborda dos Guaranys
  • Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE) - Vicky Schroderus
  • TF1 / TF1 unité jeunesse - Yann Labasque 
  • Pictanovo - Jérôme Allard
  • Hessischer Rundfunk (HR) - Patricia Vasapollo
  • GO-N International - Anne De Galard 
  • RTBF - Paola Acosta 
  • Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (PACA) - Florian Cabane 
  • ARTE France - Marie Berthoumieu
  • XTR4L1F3 - Wandrille Pruvot
  • CANAL+ - Audrey Brugère
  • Kids First Distribution - Marie Lassal 
  • francetv distribution (FTD) - Christel Delahaye
  • About Premium Content (APC) / APC Kids - Lionel Marty 
  • TF1 / TF1 unité jeunesse - Daphné De Beauffort
  • Radio Televisión Española (RTVE) - Yago Fandiño Lousa
  • Pictanovo - Godefroy Vujicic
  • GO-N Productions - Emmanuel de Franceschi 
  • Région Occitanie - Benoit Caron 
  • Pôle Image Magelis - David Beauvallet    
  • About Premium Content (APC) / APC Kids - Francisco Vina Perez 
  • TVPaint Développement - Karin Bandinu
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) / DR Ramasjang / DR Ultra - Regitze Heiberg
  • Film Fund Luxembourg - Norbert Laporte
  • CANAL+ - Nathalie Leffray
  • VAF / Screen Flanders - Katrien Maes
  • francetv distribution (FTD) - Julia Schulte 
  • Animation Media Cluster Region Stuttgart (AMCRS) - Stefanie Larson 
  • M6 Group - Coralie Boitrelle-Laigle 
  • TVPaint Développement - Camille Traeger 
  • DR Sales - Noemi Ferrer 
  • Cyber Group Studios (CGS) - Raphaelle Mathieu 
  • Jetpack Distribution - Sophie Prigent 
  • Kids Me - Brenda Maffuchi 
  • Xilam Animation Distribution - Morgann Favennec 
  • CANAL+ - Chrystel Mussy-Masucci
  • Région Occitanie - Cécile Rieu 
  • Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole - Sophie Menanteau 
  • Mediatools - Dimitri Galitzine 
  • De Agostini Editore - Massimo Bruno 
  • Pôle Image Magelis - Frédéric Cros 
  • Wallonie Bruxelles Images (WBImages) - Geneviève Kinet
  • CNC (Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée) - Sophie Cheynet 
  • Alca - Ingrid Florin Muller 
  • Région Occitanie - Karen Piotrowski
  • screen.brussels Fund - Stéphanie Hugé 
  • CANAL+ - Géraldine Soto 
  • GO-N International - Eric Garnet 
  • Netherlands Film Fund - Erik Van Drunen
  • GO-N International - Emmanuel de Franceschi  
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) / DR Ramasjang / DR Ultra - Martin Engelhardt Hansen
  • GO-N International - Zuka Lelashvili
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) / DR Ramasjang / DR Ultra - Morten Skov Hansen
  • Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) / DR Ramasjang / DR Ultra - Niels Lindberg
  • Wallimage - Vanessa Vincent
  • ON Kids & Family - Erick Rouillé
  • Benshi - Emma Tirand
  • nordmedia Film - und Mediengesellschaft Niedersachsen/Bremen - Thomas Schäffer
  • Macademia - Luca Fiore
  • ZDF Enterprises - Arne Lohmann
  • Superights Invest - Nathalie Pinguet
  • RAI Ragazzi / Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) - Luca Milano
  • TV5MONDE - Françoise Emperador
  • WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk - Jens Opatz
  • CNC (Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée) - Alice Delalande
  • Newen Connect - Lydia Lamri
  • Tribes Media - Daniella Gallegos
  • Flix Facilities - Léo Casserly
  • Monster Entertainment - Andrew Fitzpatrick
  • CNC (Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée) - Tiffany Fontaine
  • Monster Entertainment - Rhona O'Kelly
  • Atlantide - Romain Aymard
  • NOVA TV - Zuzanna Pawlowska
  • Televisió de Catalunya - Xavier Romero
  • Dupuis edition et audiovisuel - Julien Papelier
  • Nathan Univers Jeunesse - Karine Leclerc
  • WarnerMedia Italy- Susanna Mazzoleni
  • Mediatoon Distribution - Jérôme Alby
  • Mediatoon Distribution - Solène Crépin
  • Mediatoon Distribution - Franklin Cadre
  • Mediatoon Distribution - Fanny Gilabert
  • El Reino Infantil - Ylka Tapia 
  • Outer Zone Entertainment - Jonathan Schreiner
  • MDR - Anke Lindemann
  • Latvian Television - Zane Valeniece
  • Piste Rouge - Bruno Seznec
  • Piste Rouge - Christine Seznec
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Sophie Barnabe-Creiche
  • Milan Presse  - Aurelya Guerrero
  • KiKA - Kinderkanal of ARD / ZDF - Tina Debertin
  • Warnermedia EMEA - Zia Bales
  • Showlab - Alfio Bastiancich
  • KiKA - Kinderkanal ARD / ZDF - Sebastian Debertin
  • Arcana Studio - Michelle O'Reilly
  • FairSquareComics LLC - Fabrice Sapolsky
  • Cofiloisirs - Thomas Roublot
  • Televisió de Catalunya (TVC) - Muntsa Tarres
  • Arcana Studio - Sean O'Reilly
  • PGS Entertainment - Soline Bagnariol
  • Cofiloisirs - Isabelle Devaux 
  • Casterman - Sophie Levie 
  • Zodiak Kids Studios - Benoît Di Sabatino
  • Zodiak Kids Studios - Sylvie Jerozalski
  • Zodiak Kids Studios - Ludovic Taron
  • Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (SRF) - Steven Marriott
  • Planet ANKAMA - Marie Congé
  • Planet ANKAMA - Alice Curie
  • Copenhagen Bombay Sales - Alexandra Cruz
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Pierre Siracusa
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Joseph Jacquet
  • France Télévisions (FTV) -  Claire Heinrich
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - David Jabrane
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Naléka N’Guessan
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Céline Chesnay
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Christine Reinaudo
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Lucile Canault
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Martine Baldacchino
  • France Télévisions (FTV) - Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
  • France Télévisions (FTV) -  Hélène Marteau
  • Czech Television - Petr Farkaš
  • Portugal Film Commission - Manuel Claro
  • Natixis Coficiné - Sebastien Ledru
  • Natixis Coficine - Barbara Tonelli
  • Ubisoft Motion Pictures - Frédéric Thonet
  • Studio 100 Media - Dorian Buehr
  • Eesti Rahvusringhääling (ERR) - Tiivi Tüür
  • Dandelooo - Emmanuèle Petry
  • Dandelooo - Baptiste Wery
  • Cottonwood Media - Stève Balissat
  • Cottonwood Media - Alexa Dosne
  • Cottonwood Media - Zoé Carrera Allaix
  • Cottonwood Media - David Michel
  • Visible Realms - Alison Norrington
  • Visible Realms - Eliza Jäppinen
  • Grand Enov+ - Marc Bourhis  
  • The Walt Disney Company - Orion Ross  
  • Moonbug - Charlotte Loynes
  • Option Media - Antoine Cambier
  • Option Media - Sabine Van Riel
  • Instituto do Cinema e do Audiovisual (ICA) - Luis Vaz
  • Bayard-Milan Éditions  - Phi-Anh Nguyen
  • Pink Parrot - Begoña Esteban
  • MultStage - Claude-Yves Robin
  • IMPS - Nele De Wilde
  • HIVENTY FRANCE - Laurie Dumas
  • Bejuba! Entertainment - Emilie Pasquet
  • WarnerMedia France,  Africa & Israel - Aurelie Wack
  • Haut et Court Distribution  - Laure Caillol Nguyen
  • Norwegian Broadcasting Corp. (NRK / NRK Super) - Kåre Snipsøyr
  • Cicaboom - Fulvio Fantino
  • Cicaboom - Elisabetta Insile
  • Studio 100 Media - Justine Bannister
  • Arnoldo Mondadori Editore - Chiara Pullici
  • Asmodee Entertainment - Etienne Bonnin
  • CNC (Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée) - David Blanc 
  • CNC (Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée) - Amanda Borghino
  • FilmFernsehFonds Bayern (FFF) - Dr. Michaela Haberlander 
  • Hop! Media Group - Sharon Moverman
  • M6 Metropole Television / Gulli - Gilles Romele
  • Millimages - Bonnie Lener
  • Millimages - Sépideh Shirazi
  • Occitanie Films - Estelle Cavoit
  • Occitanie Films - Marie Chèvre
  • Occitanie Films - Géraldine Durand Dosdat
  • Occitanie Films - Axel Engels
  • Occitanie Films - Karim Ghiyati
  • Occitanie Films - Elsa Joulin
  • ODMedia - Viveka Nilsson
  • The Media Pioneers (TMP) - Holly Oneill 
  • Asmodee Group - Bonnin Etienne
  • Lylo Media Group - Laetitia Jaeck
  • Groupe Auditorium Artistique - Satchi - Hanco Van Neijenhoff
  • WildBrain - Wiebke Hoefer
  • HIVENTY FRANCE - Gaelle Collet-Alicot
  • HIVENTY FRANCE - Hubert Bonnet
  • CAKE Entertainment - Odilia Sickinghe
  • WDR mediagroup - Julia Wurzer
  • Smart Media - Robert Rajber
  • WDR Mediagroup - Tanja Pöpping
  • Wim Pel Productions - Jeroen Pel
  • Lylo - Laurence Chiche
  • CAKE Entertainment - Daniel Bays
  • Jetpack Distribution - Toby Jones
  • KMBO - Vladimir Kokh
  • The Walt Disney Company (France) - Archibald Rebeche
  • MIAM! distribution - Mélanie Errea
  • HRT / Croatia TV - Krešimir Zubčić
  • Mediatoon Licensing Audiovisual Rights - Laurent Duvault
  • IMPS - Luc Parthoens
  • RAI Ragazzi / Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) - Annita Romanelli
  • Lithuanian Radio and Television (LRT) - Kristina Janulyte
  • Meta Media EntertainmentSara Cooper
  • For Fun DistributionTrini Cuevas
  • Dandelooo - Gennarino Romano
  • Toonz Media Group - Bruno Zarka
  • Toonz Media Group - Carlos Biern

 

Cartoon Forum: User Guide

    

 
 
 

Cartoon is sponsored by


Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles