Who's coming - Cartoon Business 2019

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF.

A Film Estonia  Tõldsepp Kristel Estonia
Aalto University Leinonen Tuula Finland
About Premium Content (APC) / APC Kids Marty Lionel France
AddArt Savvaidis Dimitris Greece
Alpakka Medi Grönholm Niina Finland
Anima Vitae Haikala Antti Finland
Animation Garden Gardner Iain UK
Antareus Masie Izara Spain
Antareus Navarro Adolfo Spain
Arne Alligators Brands Roos Jacob Finland
Biotom Kremers Tomass Latvia
Brands Media Angelucci Cristina Italy
Business Tampere Rahkonen Ilkka Finland
Business Tampere / Film Tampere Mellonmaa Mirella Finland
CelAction Blazdell Andy UK
Christian Davin Production Davin Christian France
Cinemon Entertainment Holló Leleszi Krisztina Hungary
City of Tampere Heinämäki Anna-Kaisa Finland
Creative Europe Desk Finland - Media Desk Lundgren Inkeri Finland
Cultural & Media Consulting Almantaité Laura Lithuania
Dandelooo Pétry-Sirvin Emmanuèle France
EF-TRI Aleksovski Marjan Macedonia
Ferly Sorjamaa Tuomas Finland
Fiilin Good Films Fiilin Juha Finland
Film Tampere Viiki Maiju Finland
Finnanimation Vähäkylä Liisa Finland
Freelance Producer Vinel Frédérique France
German Film Partners Leutner Sebastian Germany
Gigglebug Entertainment Harlin Anttu Finland
Gigglebug Entertainment Karlsson-Autio Linnea Finland
Gran Canaria Film Commission Quintana Ramos Guillermo Spain
GS Animation Jaszczurowski Robert Poland
GS Animation Kacprowicz Lukasz Poland
Gutsy Animations Makaroff Marika Finland
Gutsy Animations Ranta Reetta Finland
Hima Light Kunnas Mikko Finland
Haruworks Arponen Maija Finland
Hopster Walters Nicholas UK
Ink and Light Lyons Tamsin Finland
IPR.VC Argillander Timo Finland
IPR.VC Tuominen Tanu-Matti Finland
Kickback Media Lomas-Bullivant John UK
Kinomind Films Budreckyte Gabija Lithuania
Kiwiwho Productions Coenen Philippe Belgium
Lighthouse Studios Finn Claire Ireland
Lighthouse Studios Jordan Marc Ireland
Lynx Animation Studio Castillo Sarita Macedonia
m4e  Daris Jo Germany
MediaKomeetta Stenroos Päivi Finland
Momko Net Badan Cristina Romania
Mora TV Pintilescu Valentin Romania
National Bank of Canada Corbeil Marie-Josée Canada
Nectarious Films Ponzevera Christine France
New Trails Nomen Olivier Belgium
NeweN Distribution Abdellaoui Malika France
NeweN Distribution Chevallard Nadia France
NMHH Media Council Varsányi Ferenc Hungary
Nopia Erämaa Teemu Finland
Nopia Prehn Felicia Finland
Nordisk Film & TV Fond (NFTF) Kemppinen Petri Norway
Nucleus Film Juričić Siniša Croatia
Octopics institute for digital art Grbanovic Damir Slovenia
Oy Filmkompaniet Alpha Ab Carpelan Tom Finland
Paperihattu Lindholm Ami Finland
Pester Production Sinkkonen Hanna Finland
Piranha Bar Gogan Nicky Ireland
Plotwise Rousu Ville Finland
POB Production Leppälä Teemu Finland
Pokuto Nyysölä Sami Finland
Power Animals United Mines Thatcher Finland
Propulsores Media Sentyabov Danila Russia
Premier Studio Plus Moutaftchiev Nikolay Bulgaria
Pyjama Films Väänänen Terhi Finland
ROVIO Entertainment Hämäläinen Simo Finland
Sony Pictures Entertainment Muller Sarah UK
Sparkle Animation Da Matta Almeida Luis Portugal
Sun Creature Studio de la Gournerie Charlotte Denmark
Tampere University of Applied Sciences Inacio Jose Finland
Tampere University of Applied Sciences Joronen Tuomo Finland
Tampere University of Applied Sciences Kamaletdinova Diana Russia
Tampere University of Applied Sciences Staaf Marjaana Finland
Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Forsgren Carita Finland
Tant Mieux Prod Ryz Emmanuel France
The Cartoon Saloon Deegan Paul Ireland
The Walt Disney Company Parker Beth UK
Theo De Marcousin Erbes Christophe France
Tralala Studio Badan Alexandru Romania
Troll Productions Oy Torssonen  Samuli Finland
Turku Science Park Oy Raninen Teija Finland
Turku University of Applied Sciences Pihlajaniemi Ilari Finland
Turku University of Applied Sciences Pihlajaniemi Linda Finland
Turner Broadcasting Systems Fell Sarah UK
Ubisoft Motion Pictures Ben Amor Taieb France
Umatik Media Konrád Éva Hungary
University of Helsinki Niskanen Eija Finland
Uzengija Lazarevska Marina Macedonia
Visible Realms Jappinen Eliza Finland
VJC Media / Inflorescent Media Chapman Vanessa UK
VMS Consulting Projects Sergent Virginie UK
We Animate Fleng Søren Denmark
YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Schroderus Vicky Finland
Yleisradio Räsänen Juuso Finland
ZDF Dr. Wellershoff Irene Germany
ZDF Enterprises Pietzsch Katharina Germany
  Marchand Marie-Laure France
  Vieruaho Anssi Finland
Cartoon Alonso Yolanda Belgium
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Nguyen Laura Belgium
Cartoon Perrin Louis Belgium
Cartoon Wattiaux Elodie France
Neumann & Müller Klingsohr Reinhard Germany